All times listed are in Central European Summer Time (CEST)
Tuesday, 21 April 2020
13:00-14:00 17:30-18:30 |
Demo 1 |
Mobility and QoS Prediction for Dynamic Coverage Optimization
Janne Ali-Tolppa, Nokia Networks, Germany, Marton Kajo, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Elastic Monitoring Architecture for Cloud Network Slices
Andre Beltrami Rocha, UFSCAR, Brazil, Celso Cesila, UNICAMP, Brazil, Paulo Ditarso Maciel Jr., IFPB, Brazil, Christian Esteve Rothenberg, University of Campinas - UNICAMP, Brazil, Fábio Verdi, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brazil
Network Slice Management on top of ONAP
Veronica Quintuna Rodriguez, Fabrice Guillemin, Amina Boubendir, Orange Labs, France
Microbursts in Software and Hardware-based Traffic Load Generation
Ralf Kundel, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany, Amr Rizk, Uni Ulm, Germany, Boris Koldehofe, TU Darmstadt, Germany
Demo: Execution and Access Control for Restricted Application Containers on Managed Hosts (xRAC)
Frederik Hauser, Michael Menth, University of Tuebingen, Germany
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
13:00-14:00 17:45-18:45 |
Demo 2 |
Demonstration of Network Service Header Based Service Function Chain Application with Function Allocation Model
Rui Kang, Fujun He, Takehiro Sato, Eiji Oki, Kyoto University, Japan
Kathará: A Lightweight Network Emulation System
Mariano Scazzariello, Lorenzo Ariemma, Tommaso Caiazzi, Roma Tre University, Italy
A Network Emulator for High-Precision Latency Forwarding over Packet-Programmable Networks (Demo Paper)
Alexander Clemm, Toerless Eckert, Futurewei, USA
OVS-DPDK Port Mirroring via NIC Offloading
Liang-Min Wang, Intel Corp, USA, Timothy Miskell, Intel, USA, Patrick Fu, Cunming Liang, Edwin Verplanke, Intel Corp, USA
On the Implementation of Matching Theory Based Resource Allocation in Networking Testbeds
Donatos Stavropoulos, Vasileios Miliotis, Thanasis Korakis, University of Thessaly, Greece, Leandros Tassiulas, Yale University, Algeria
Demo: NFV-based IoT Security at the ISP Level
Yehuda Afek, Tel Aviv University, Israel, Anat Bremler-Barr, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya, Israel, David Hay, Hebrew University, Israel, Lior Shafir, Tel Aviv University, Israel, Ihab Zhaika, Hebrew University, Israel
Thursday, 23 April 2020
13:00-14:00 15:00-17:00 |
Demo 3 |
A Process Mining Tool for Supporting IoT Security
Adrien Hemmer, National Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (Inria), France, Remi Badonnel, INRIA - TELECOM Nancy - University of Lorraine, France, Jérôme François, INRIA Nancy Grand Est, France, Isabelle Chrisment, TELECOM Nancy - Université de Lorraine, France
Demo: A Simple and Real-time Device Identification System by Analysis of Traffic Patterns
Shingo Ata, Atsushi Kamimoto, Osaka City University, Japan, Nobuyuki Nakamura, Oki Electric Industry, Japan, Kota Tsuchie, OKI Electric Industry, Japan, Taketsugu Yao, Oki Electric Industory Co.,Ltd., Japan, Ikuo Oka, Osaka City University, Japan
Demo: Deploying Transparent Applications at the Network Edges with LightEdge
Estefania Coronado, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy, Faqir Zarrar Yousaf, NEC Laboratories, Europe GmbH, Germany, Roberto Riggio, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Demo: Efficient Multi-Service RAN Slice Management and Orchestration
Robert Schmidt, EURECOM, France, Navid Nikaein, Eurecom, France
5G Cloud-Native: Network Management & Automation
Osama Arouk, Navid Nikaein, Eurecom, France
Intent-Based Orchestration of Network Slices and Resource Assurance using Machine Learning
Talha ahmed Khan, Asif Mehmood, Javier Jose Rivera, Muhammad Afaq, Jeju National University, Republic of Korea, Khizar Abbas, Jeju National University, South Korea, Pakistan, Wang-Cheol Song, Jeju National University, Republic of Korea